Past Participants

LIBERTY CHALLENGE PARTICIPANTS 1997-2012
EASTERNĀ UNITED STATES A’No’Koa Outrigger Canoe Club (FL)
Berkshire Outrigger (Berkshire, MA)
Binghamton Outrigger Canoe Club (Binghamton, NY)
Blue Ridge Outrigger Canoe Club (Ephrata, PA)
Boston Outrigger Racing Association (Boston, MA)
Canoe Sports Caribe (Middlesex, CT)
Cayuga Outrigger Canoe Club (Ithaca, NY)
Down East Outrigger (ME)
Great Lakes Kupunas
Ho’olea (Rochester, NY)
Kai Aniani Canoe Club (Clearwater Beach, FL)
Kana Lui Miami (Miami, FL)
Kent Island Outrigger (Kent Island, MD)
Lanakila Iki Outrigger Canoe Club (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
Manu’iwa Outrigger Canoe Club (Milford, CT)
Mid-Atlantic Paddlers Association
Nantucket Outrigger (Nantucket, MA)
National Capitol Area Outrigger Canoe Team (Washington DC)
New England Canoe Racing Association
New England Outrigger Canoe Club (Boston, MA)
New Jersey Outrigger
New York Outrigger (New York, NY)
Noika Mo’olele Kai (NY)
North Shore Outrigger Canoe Club (Beverly, MA)
Outrigger Canoe Club of Ft. Lauderdale (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)
Outrigger Outreach (St. Petersburg, FL)
Orca Outrigger Canoe Club (CT)
Pequot Outrigger Canoe Club (CT)
Philadelphia Independence Outrigger Team (Philadelphia, PA)
Philadelphia Police Boat Teams (Philadelphia, PA)
Philadelphia Outrigger Canoe Club (Philadelphia, PA)
Rockaway Outrigger (Long Island, NY)
Sandbridge Outrigger Canoe Club (Virginia Beach, VA)
Vermont Outrigger (Burlington, VT)
Washington Canoe Club (Washington DC)
Westchester YMCA (Westchester, NY)
Westport Outrigger Canoe Club (Westport, CT)
CENTRAL UNITED STATES Illinois Brigade (IL)
Texas Outrigger Canoe Club (Houston, TX)
WESTERN UNITED STATES Autumn Rose (Bellingham, WA)
Dana Outrigger Canoe Club (Dana Point, CA)
Hanohano Outrigger (San Diego, CA)
He’e Nalu Outrigger Canoe Club (Larkspur, CA)
Ho’okahi Pu’uwai Outrigger Canoe Club (Foster City, CA)
Hui Wa’a O Puget Sound (Seattle, WA)
IMUA Outrigger (Newport Beach, CA)
Lanakila Outrigger Canoe Club (Redondo Beach, CA)
Marina del Rey Outrigger Canoe Club (Marina del Rey, CA)
Mountain Home Canoe Club (Portland, OR)
Na Leo O’ Ke Kai (Tempe, AZ)
Newport Aquatic Center (Newport Beach, CA)
Oceanside Outrigger Canoe Club (Oceanside, CA)
Ohana Wa’a Outrigger Canoe Club (Benicia, CA)
Offshore Canoe Club (Newport Beach, CA)
Outrigger Santa Cruz (fka Akau Hana) (Santa Cruz, CA)
Pu Pu O Hawaii Outrigger Canoe Club (Santa Cruz, CA)
San Diego Outrigger (San Diego, CA)
Santa Barbara Outrigger Canoe Club (Santa Barbara, CA)
Tamalpais Outrigger Canoe Club (Sausalito, CA)
Team Arizona Outrigger Canoe Club (Tempe, AZ)
Team California (San Diego, CA)
Waikinikona Hawaiian Club (Seattle, WA)
HAWAII Anuenue Outrigger Canoe Club (Honolulu, Oahu)
Hanalei Canoe Club (Hanalei, Kauai)
Healani Canoe Club (Honolulu, Oahu)
Kailua Canoe Club (Kailua, Oahu)
Kaiola Canoe Club (Lihue, Kauai)
Kalihi Kai Canoe Club (Honolulu, Oahu)
Kamehameha Canoe Club (Hilo, Hawaii)
Lahaina Canoe Club (Lahaina, Maui)
Lanikai Canoe Club (Kailua, Oahu)
Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i Canoe Club (Waianae, Oahu)
Na Wahine O Manu O Ke Kai
Namolokama O’Hanalei (Hanalei, Kauai)
New Hope Canoe Club (Honolulu, Oahu)
Niumalu Canoe Club (Lihue, Kauai)
Outrigger Canoe Club (Honolulu, Oahu)
Puna Canoe Club (Hilo, Hawaii)
Puu’wai Outrigger Canoe Club (Wailua, Kauai)
Team Hawaii (Oahu)
Team Kamanu (Hawaii)
Team Maui (Maui)
Team Primo (Hawaii)
Waikiki Beach Boys Canoe Club (Honolulu, Oahu)
Waikiki Yacht Club (Honolulu, Oahu)
Waikoloa Canoe Club (Waikoloa, Hawaii)
Wailua Kayak and Canoe (Kapaa, Kauai)
Westside Maui (Lahaina, Maui)
Windward Kai Canoe Club (Kailua, Oahu)
CANADA British Columbia Canoe Club
Canoe Sports Canada
Fairport Aquatic Club (Toronto, OT)
Kahnawake Kontikawes (Kahnawake, QC)
Kelowna Outrigger (Kelowna, BC)
Mississauga Canoe Club (Mississauga, OT)
Ontario Outrigger
Pacific Reach Paddling Club (Vancouver, BC)
Toronto Sailing Club (Toronto, OT)
Wai Nui O’Kanaka Outrigger Canoe Club (Toronto, OT)
SOUTH PACIFIC Air Tahiti Nui
Team Tahiti
Team Guam
EUROPE Outrigger Club United Kingdom (London, England)
Stockholm Outrigger (Stockholm, Sweden)
Royal Canoe Club Outrigger Team (Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey)
Team Italia
Team France (Nantes, France)
Team Germany
Te Va’a Tahiti (Toulon, France)
ASIA South China Seas (Hong Kong)
CENTRAL AMERICA Costa Rica
Pro Paddle Fitness (Panama)
SOUTH AMERICA Cavalera Team Brazil

 

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email